Meta
Page Speed
Hosting
HTML Size
HTML
Alexa
Google
Facebook
Whois
Archive.Org
Error-Varning
Dmoz

www.clix.pt

Site Information
clix.pt was first crated on 1996-03-20.
The site’s up time is 269 ms
Alexa Rank : 2306354
Site 195.23.128.83 IP ( - )
WRITE COMMENT
SEARCH DOMAIN
www.clix.pt / Meta Information
Clix
Meta Description
O Clix.pt é um portal nacional com conteúdos diversificados. Aqui poderá encontrar as notícias do dia, aceder ao email, horóscopo, tempo e melhores blogues nacionais
Meta Keywords
  • Clix
  • Blogues
  • Pipoca
  • SMSBorlix
Information : Title, Meta Keywords and Meta Description are all HTML tags used for your site to be recognized by, and to give information to search engines.

Title Use : <title> The title is a general description of your site between 10-80 characters</title>

Meta Description : <meta name="description" content="A short text describing your site in 50-200 characters" />

Meta Keywords : <meta name="Keywords" content="news, current events, last minute news,games, cinema, automobiles, internet, questionnaires, politics" /> these are categories and topics which will help define your sites use.

www.clix.pt / Website Page Speed
Ping Time

Ping Time : 269

Information : Page Speed is the speed at which your site responds to commands input. It is more important and beneficial for your site to have this at a lower value. It’s important to work on keeping this speed value as low as possible.
www.clix.pt / Location
Site IP : 195.23.128.83
Hosting Country - City :
Information : This shows your sites IP address and its locations (physical location/s where is is based). You can see a more detailed view from the map.
www.clix.pt / HTML Size Information
HTML Size
236 kb
HTML Compressed Size
187 kb
HTML Text Size
53 kb
Information : Statistics regarding the size and concentration of HTML coding used.

Size : Shows the size of the HTML used on your site.

Compressed Size : This is the size of the HTML on your site once it has been compressed.

Text Size : This is the size of the pure text on your site, after HTML has been removed.

www.clix.pt / HTML Information
Charset
www.clix.pt character sets was used as utf-8.
Site Code Type
  • css
used as.
HTML Version
www.clix.pt HTML version was used as html5
Robots.txt
Site Cache
www.clix.pt cache not using.
Site Responsive
www.clix.pt responsive application using.
Information :

Charset : This shows your sites code characters were created. In other words, which alphabet set was used, for example: Latin, Mandarin and Cyrillic. Use: It should be used in this form : <meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=UTF-8" />.

Code Type : This shows what type of coding was used in the design of your site.

HTML Version : This shows the version od coding you used in the design of your site.

Robots.txt : This is to let the robots.txt used by the search engines, know how to navigate your site. We advise that you use robots.txt.

Responsive : Shows whether or not your site which is compatible with desktop computers, is also compatible with tablet computers and mobile devices. Use: you can show this with the tag : <meta name="viewport" content="width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0" />.

www.clix.pt / Alexa Statistics
Alexa Rank : 2306354
Information : alexa.com is the worlds largest website for ranking and listing websites` usage and user access.

Rank : Is your sites rank among the other sites in the world.

Country Rank : Is your sites rank among the other sites in your country.

Most Search Queries : This shows how your site was found on search engines, which words were used to find your website.

www.clix.pt / Google Statistics
Google PageRank
www.clix.pt website's Google PageRank is 0.
Google Analytic
www.clix.pt'da Analytic using. We recommend to use google analytic for see statistics.
Information : google.com is the worlds highest profiting search engine and is the biggest source of user support with its many projects and developments.

PageRank : Google ranks sites on a scale of 0-10. The higher the rank, the better and more beneficial this site is considered for Google.

Analytic : Google, along with being the worlds largest search engine also provides many other great services. One of these provided services is Analytic. With a tiny code added to your site, Analytic allows you to track all user data on your site. A few of its free services are:

  • Real time user data
    • User data in general
    • User data by location
    • Traffic sources
  • Audience view
    • A retrospective view of all user entries and data
    • Desktop, Tablet and Mobile entries to your site
  • User Acquisition
  • User Behavior
And many more statistics and content.

www.clix.pt / Social Media - Facebook
Information : facebook.com is the worlds largest social media platform. By sharing your sites content on this platform, you can become a part of it and attract more traffic to your site.
www.clix.pt / Whois Information
Create Date : 1996-03-20
Information : This shows the information regarding the date that you bought your domain name and its expiry date.
www.clix.pt / Archive.org Information
First Record : 1902-09-16
Record Count : 4111 record
Information : archive.org is a not-for-profit organisation which archives the old versions of websites from all over the world for people to access. You can find your old site designs from this site.
www.clix.pt / Geo Information (new)
Country Traffic Share Change Avg. Visit Pages / Visit Bounce Rate
Guinea-Bissau1,40%00:00:001100%
Morocco1,40%00:00:232196,4
Ukraine1,2-1,00:04:384417,5
Sao Tome and Principe1,1-1000:02:281587,0
China1,0-1000:00:041647,1
Kenya7311,75,11564,3
Guadeloupe727-5,1,01702,9
Kuwait7190%3,91766,0
Macao689-101,85434,3
Iraq6610%9,72283,1
Slovenia6461,31,84333,1
Liechtenstein1,00%00:00:3130%
Serbia8590%00:08:243305,2
India7680%00:00:221907,1
Thailand621-1001100%
Philippines7491,000:10:234715,8
Indonesia6200%1,51336,6
Qatar616-107,91188,1
Algeria537-5,1,63545,1
Taiwan5310%4,41613,8
Korea, Republic of5170%1,02085,3
Saudi Arabia4900%01100%
Bolivia4100%01100%
Bulgaria4010%01100%
Latvia399-101,240%
Colombia3772,401100%
Jordan3700%01100%
Portugal8,41,42,56564,4
Chile363-105,85753,2
Lithuania3500%01100%
Pakistan3340%01100%
Mauritania3292,03,56822,4
Malta3180%01100%
Bosnia and Herzegovina3100%01495,0
United Kingdom5,2-6,8,83145,4
Brazil1,6-6,3,21977,1
Romania1,3-5,3,57903,9
France1,31,88,84246,2
Germany8,2-5,2,14524,9
Switzerland7,0-7,4,58056,9
Spain7,09,69,84404,1
Nigeria3020%00:05:234774,6
Peru2860%00:00:001100%
Guatemala2830%00:00:001100%
Tonga2770%00:00:001100%
Iran2690%00:00:001100%
Finland2580%00:00:001100%
Egypt2570%00:00:031287,1
Vietnam2390%5551257,4
Georgia2150%01100%
Moldova2090%8331666,6
Slovakia2040%00:00:001100%
Netherlands5,2-3,4,82176,0
United States4,7-1,2,04965,6
Angola4,21,94,12006,3
Swaziland2,80%1,77329,4
South Africa2,20%8,33341,3
Australia2,02,01,93836,9
Belgium2,0-2,1,51658,3
Macedonia, the former Yugoslav Republic of189-1000:06:2420%
Canada1,93,31,63443,1
Bahrain1890%00:00:001100%
Italy1,8-3,7,33284,9
Malaysia1820%00:00:001100%
Mozambique1,31,03,12307,6
Tunisia1700%7,230%
Croatia160-1000:00:001100%
Kazakhstan139-1000:00:001100%
Palestine1130%00:00:001100%
Ghana1010%00:03:4140%
Bangladesh9570%00:00:001100%
Cyprus8630%00:02:339098,0
Japan9,4-2,5,03206,8
Cabo Verde8,71,62,81477,7
Singapore7,2-107,82147,6
Luxembourg7,2-2,3,61557,9
Mongolia8230%4,82660%
Ecuador8090%00:00:001100%
Senegal7500%00:00:001100%
Russia6,91,22,22196,3
Denmark5,11,51,82681,7
Iceland636-2,00:00:001100%
Ireland5,1-3,3,54257,9
El Salvador4420%00:00:001100%
Benin5,00%2,58843,2
Belarus339-1000:00:0020%
Venezuela3220%01100%
French Polynesia2800%00:00:0620%
Poland5,0-7,1,03656,8
Norway3,7-7,3,62614,5
Mexico3,01,52,61676,9
Austria3,00%1,84655,5
Greece3,0-8,4,01753,6
Andorra2,83,101267,3
Argentina2,4-102,12017,7
Czech Republic2,48,53,63635,0
Hungary2,4-7,3,42315,2
Dominican Republic2,2-5,7,82026,8
Israel2,0-4,4,51868,1
United Arab Emirates2,0-3,1,01418,5
Sweden1,90%01100%
Turkey1,80%1,12135,6
Jersey1,60%2,31471,6
Follow these domains whois information
clix.comlookup
clix.netlookup
clix.orglookup
clix.infolookup
clix.bizlookup
clix.namelookup
clix.eulookup
clix.colookup
clix.tklookup
clix.tvlookup
Menu of clix.pt
Google
ginas Amarelas
ginas Brancas
Notí
cias
Lazer
Lifestyle
sica
Blogues
Ú
ltimas
blico
Follow these domains whois information
    • www.lix.pt
    • www.dlix.pt
    • www.cdlix.pt
    • www.dclix.pt
    • www.flix.pt
    • www.cflix.pt
    • www.fclix.pt
    • www.vlix.pt
    • www.cvlix.pt
    • www.vclix.pt
    • www.xlix.pt
    • www.cxlix.pt
    • www.xclix.pt
    • www.cix.pt
    • www.ckix.pt
    • www.clkix.pt
    • www.cklix.pt
    • www.coix.pt
    • www.cloix.pt
    • www.colix.pt
    • www.cpix.pt
    • www.clpix.pt
    • www.cplix.pt
    • www.clx.pt
    • www.cljx.pt
    • www.clijx.pt
    • www.cljix.pt
    • www.clkx.pt
    • www.clikx.pt
    • www.clkix.pt
    • www.clox.pt
    • www.cliox.pt
    • www.cloix.pt
    • www.clux.pt
    • www.cliux.pt
    • www.cluix.pt
    • www.cllx.pt
    • www.clilx.pt
    • www.cllix.pt
    • www.clic.pt
    • www.clicx.pt
    • www.clixc.pt
    • www.clid.pt
    • www.clidx.pt
    • www.clixd.pt
    • www.clis.pt
    • www.clisx.pt
    • www.clixs.pt
    • www.cliz.pt
    • www.clizx.pt
    • www.clixz.pt
    • www.cli.pt
  • w ww.clix.pt 13,156%-506
  • ww w.clix.pt 3,276%-126
  • www .clix.pt 12,298%-473
  • www. clix.pt 5,356%-206
  • www..clix.pt 2,366%-91
  • web.mail.clix.pt 3,744%-144
  • smtp.clix.pt 18,304%-704
  • httpwww.clix.pt 22,490%-865
  • http.www.clix.pt 10,088%-388
  • htp.clix.pt 16,302%-627
  • httpclix.pt 0,442%-17
  • ftp.clix.pt 2,704%-104
  • htp:/clix.pt 2,028%-78
  • htp.www.clix.pt 2,756%-106
  • htttp://clix.pt 15,262%-587
  • http/clix.pt 11,284%-434
  • http:/clix.pt 6,76%-260
  • http/clix.pt 14,482%-557
  • http./clix.pt 24,544%-944
  • http:clix.pt 23,66%-910
  • htpp:/clix.pt 8,424%-324
  • https.www.clix.pt 2,756%-106
  • wwwwwclix.pt 18,902%-727
  • https:clix.pt 24,050%-925
  • www/clix.pt 5,278%-203
  • ww.w.clix.pt 20,306%-781
  • comclix.pt 9,671%-509
  • ,comclix.pt 2,394%-126
  • :comclix.pt 5,7%-300
  • .omclix.pt 14,592%-768
  • .domclix.pt 4,636%-244
  • .fomclix.pt 14,896%-784
  • .vomclix.pt 13,452%-708
  • .xomclix.pt 12,901%-679
  • .cmclix.pt 14,668%-772
  • .c0mclix.pt 2,508%-132
  • .c9mclix.pt 11,096%-584
  • .cimclix.pt 16,302%-858
  • .ckmclix.pt 16,986%-894
  • .clmclix.pt 9,633%-507
  • .cpmclix.pt 12,958%-682
  • .coclix.pt 2,622%-138
  • .cojclix.pt 9,082%-478
  • .cokclix.pt 12,236%-644
  • .conclix.pt 7,847%-413
© ZONEWHOIS Detailed Web Sites Statistics 2011 - All rights reserved
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120