Meta
Page Speed
Hosting
HTML Size
HTML
Alexa
Google
Facebook
Whois
Archive.Org
Error-Varning
Dmoz
www.unimap.edu.my > Go to website

Laman Web Rasmi Universiti Malaysia Perlis

www.unimap.edu.my

Site Information
unimap.edu.my was first crated on 2000-08-24.
The site’s up time is 736 ms
Alexa Rank : 235990
Site unimap.edu.my IP ( - )
WRITE COMMENT
SEARCH DOMAIN
www.unimap.edu.my / Meta Information
Laman Web Rasmi Universiti Malaysia Perlis
Information : Title, Meta Keywords and Meta Description are all HTML tags used for your site to be recognized by, and to give information to search engines.

Title Use : <title> The title is a general description of your site between 10-80 characters</title>

Meta Description : <meta name="description" content="A short text describing your site in 50-200 characters" />

Meta Keywords : <meta name="Keywords" content="news, current events, last minute news,games, cinema, automobiles, internet, questionnaires, politics" /> these are categories and topics which will help define your sites use.

www.unimap.edu.my / Website Page Speed
Ping Time

Ping Time : 736

Information : Page Speed is the speed at which your site responds to commands input. It is more important and beneficial for your site to have this at a lower value. It’s important to work on keeping this speed value as low as possible.
www.unimap.edu.my / Location
Site IP : unimap.edu.my
Hosting Country - City :
Information : This shows your sites IP address and its locations (physical location/s where is is based). You can see a more detailed view from the map.
www.unimap.edu.my / HTML Information
Charset
www.unimap.edu.my character sets was used as iso-8859-1.
HTML Version
www.unimap.edu.my HTML version was used as html5
Robots.txt
www.unimap.edu.my/robots.txt using. We recommend using.
Site Cache
www.unimap.edu.my cache not using.
Site Responsive
www.unimap.edu.my responsive application not using.
Information :

Charset : This shows your sites code characters were created. In other words, which alphabet set was used, for example: Latin, Mandarin and Cyrillic. Use: It should be used in this form : <meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=UTF-8" />.

Code Type : This shows what type of coding was used in the design of your site.

HTML Version : This shows the version od coding you used in the design of your site.

Robots.txt : This is to let the robots.txt used by the search engines, know how to navigate your site. We advise that you use robots.txt.

Responsive : Shows whether or not your site which is compatible with desktop computers, is also compatible with tablet computers and mobile devices. Use: you can show this with the tag : <meta name="viewport" content="width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0" />.

www.unimap.edu.my / Alexa Statistics
Alexa Rank : 235990
Alexa Most Search Queries
  • portal unimap1556 %
  • unimap1505 %
  • unimap portal547 %
  • unimap portal login270 %
  • universiti malaysia perlis99 %
  • unimap potal80 %
  • hanif hamid unimap51 %
  • hema unimap49 %
  • unimap e-learning47 %
  • makmal drive unimap44 %
Information : alexa.com is the worlds largest website for ranking and listing websites` usage and user access.

Rank : Is your sites rank among the other sites in the world.

Country Rank : Is your sites rank among the other sites in your country.

Most Search Queries : This shows how your site was found on search engines, which words were used to find your website.

www.unimap.edu.my / Google Statistics
Google PageRank
www.unimap.edu.my website's Google PageRank is 8.
Google Analytic
www.unimap.edu.my'da Analytic using. We recommend to use google analytic for see statistics.
Information : google.com is the worlds highest profiting search engine and is the biggest source of user support with its many projects and developments.

PageRank : Google ranks sites on a scale of 0-10. The higher the rank, the better and more beneficial this site is considered for Google.

Analytic : Google, along with being the worlds largest search engine also provides many other great services. One of these provided services is Analytic. With a tiny code added to your site, Analytic allows you to track all user data on your site. A few of its free services are:

  • Real time user data
    • User data in general
    • User data by location
    • Traffic sources
  • Audience view
    • A retrospective view of all user entries and data
    • Desktop, Tablet and Mobile entries to your site
  • User Acquisition
  • User Behavior
And many more statistics and content.

www.unimap.edu.my / Social Media - Facebook
Information : facebook.com is the worlds largest social media platform. By sharing your sites content on this platform, you can become a part of it and attract more traffic to your site.
www.unimap.edu.my / Whois Information
Create Date : 2000-08-24
Information : This shows the information regarding the date that you bought your domain name and its expiry date.
www.unimap.edu.my / Archive.org Information
First Record : 1920-07-22
Information : archive.org is a not-for-profit organisation which archives the old versions of websites from all over the world for people to access. You can find your old site designs from this site.
www.unimap.edu.my / Geo Information (new)
Country Traffic Share Change Avg. Visit Pages / Visit Bounce Rate
Togo2140%01100%
Antigua and Barbuda1540%2,930%
Syrian Arab Republic3090%01100%
Maldives3000%2,95500%
Senegal2970%01100%
Chile2850%2,020%
Croatia2640%1,22074,6
Gambia2460%01100%
Turkmenistan2440%01100%
Nepal2160%01100%
Macao1840%01100%
Tanzania, United Republic of4,96,57,21139,3
Libya4,4-6,5,62956,8
Algeria3,8-7,9,02132,7
Portugal2,60%01544,5
Malaysia8,6-3,1,68922,7
United States2,46,92,72297,3
India1,7-6,1,61447,8
China7,8-5,5,2345682
United Kingdom7,3-8,3,43355,3
Japan5,82,56,23654,8
Hong Kong4,9-3,1,35533,8
Indonesia4,4-7,2,02187,2
Ireland4,3-4,1,06892,4
Denmark3,4-7,1,46752,8
Singapore3,38,96,05363,5
Kuwait2,60%5,51349,1
Philippines3,3-1,4,01616,4
Sudan2,6-8,1,62457,9
Australia2,41,17502367,3
Colombia2,7-1001100%
Pakistan2,3-1,2,51677,7
Oman2,70%1,33815,3
Germany2,30%7,46933,5
Saudi Arabia1,98,05,34063,8
Iraq1,83,11,03733,9
Canada1,82,53,81228,5
South Africa185-7,3,81328,6
Thailand1,77,85,63956,4
Turkey1,5-102,81487,1
Yemen2,94,06,15720%
Ethiopia3,1-101661339,7
Switzerland3,20%2,815500%
Russia3,6-8,9,42338,2
Trinidad and Tobago2,10%1,61356,4
Egypt1,51,94,81548,8
Luxembourg1,40%2,71471,7
Korea, Republic of1,41,03,11646,1
Iran1,31,41,01776,9
Taiwan1,2-6,2771168,6
Vietnam1,1-7,2,51846,4
Italy1,19,61,02397,5
Israel1,05,27,91647,2
Nigeria9,3-5,3,92516,7
Greece9,2-9,3,21158,4
Mexico9,1-101,31428,3
Romania8,4-6,2,62557,1
Kenya8,0-3,2,91257,4
United Arab Emirates7,95,11,17642,2
New Zealand7,41,08882485,7
France6,9-106,31788,3
Hungary3,7-1001100%
Bulgaria666-1001100%
Poland4,56,19862038,5
Jordan5,22,11,61385,5
Zimbabwe5,30%01100%
Brazil5,41,52,81298,2
Bangladesh6,5-7,4,93316,6
Netherlands5,8-6,3,13396,0
Finland6,30%1,73992,2
Azerbaijan1,50%01100%
Paraguay1330%4,920%
Brunei Darussalam2,60%1,32604,6
Qatar2,10%8881306,9
Tunisia2,1-101,51745,6
Belgium2,10%01100%
Uganda2,00%1,11336,6
Czech Republic2,00%01100%
Myanmar1,90%1,31519,1
Lithuania9570%01100%
Sri Lanka766-1001100%
Palestine2,40%1,21148,5
Mauritania2,30%01100%
Ecuador2,30%01100%
Sweden2,3-2,01100%
Ukraine2,2-101,01158,4
Bahrain2,20%4,02278,1
Panama1,60%01100%
Spain1,60%01100%
Ghana9540%01100%
Venezuela9000%7,730%
Lesotho4840%01100%
Botswana1,50%3,61249,3
Lebanon1,55,62771287,1
Somalia1,40%01100%
Peru1,39,101100%
Norway1,20%01100%
Suriname1,00%01100%
Cambodia9980%1,31646,7
Morocco9750%2,415500%
Jamaica7420%2E+1554,4
Argentina6370%3,81666,6
Mauritius6270%01100%
Albania5920%01100%
Puerto Rico5680%01100%
Djibouti5630%01100%
Angola5580%01100%
Serbia5330%01100%
Rwanda506-1001227,7
Georgia4720%01100%
Cameroon4010%01100%
Kazakhstan3800%5,030%
Bolivia3310%01100%
Follow these domains whois information
unimap.comlookup
unimap.netlookup
unimap.orglookup
unimap.infolookup
unimap.bizlookup
unimap.namelookup
unimap.eulookup
unimap.colookup
unimap.tklookup
unimap.tvlookup
Follow these domains whois information
    • www.nimap.edu.my
    • www.7nimap.edu.my
    • www.u7nimap.edu.my
    • www.7unimap.edu.my
    • www.8nimap.edu.my
    • www.u8nimap.edu.my
    • www.8unimap.edu.my
    • www.hnimap.edu.my
    • www.uhnimap.edu.my
    • www.hunimap.edu.my
    • www.inimap.edu.my
    • www.uinimap.edu.my
    • www.iunimap.edu.my
    • www.jnimap.edu.my
    • www.ujnimap.edu.my
    • www.junimap.edu.my
    • www.ynimap.edu.my
    • www.uynimap.edu.my
    • www.yunimap.edu.my
    • www.uimap.edu.my
    • www.ubimap.edu.my
    • www.unbimap.edu.my
    • www.ubnimap.edu.my
    • www.uhimap.edu.my
    • www.unhimap.edu.my
    • www.uhnimap.edu.my
    • www.ujimap.edu.my
    • www.unjimap.edu.my
    • www.ujnimap.edu.my
    • www.umimap.edu.my
    • www.unmimap.edu.my
    • www.umnimap.edu.my
    • www.unmap.edu.my
    • www.unjmap.edu.my
    • www.unijmap.edu.my
    • www.unjimap.edu.my
    • www.unkmap.edu.my
    • www.unikmap.edu.my
    • www.unkimap.edu.my
    • www.unomap.edu.my
    • www.uniomap.edu.my
    • www.unoimap.edu.my
    • www.unumap.edu.my
    • www.uniumap.edu.my
    • www.unuimap.edu.my
    • www.unlmap.edu.my
    • www.unilmap.edu.my
    • www.unlimap.edu.my
    • www.uniap.edu.my
    • www.unijap.edu.my
    • www.unimjap.edu.my
    • www.unijmap.edu.my
    • www.unikap.edu.my
    • www.unimkap.edu.my
    • www.unikmap.edu.my
    • www.uninap.edu.my
    • www.unimnap.edu.my
    • www.uninmap.edu.my
    • www.unimp.edu.my
    • www.unimqp.edu.my
    • www.unimaqp.edu.my
    • www.unimqap.edu.my
    • www.unimsp.edu.my
    • www.unimasp.edu.my
    • www.unimsap.edu.my
    • www.unimwp.edu.my
    • www.unimawp.edu.my
    • www.unimwap.edu.my
    • www.unimzp.edu.my
    • www.unimazp.edu.my
    • www.unimzap.edu.my
    • www.unima0.edu.my
    • www.unima0p.edu.my
    • www.unimap0.edu.my
    • www.unimao.edu.my
    • www.unimaop.edu.my
    • www.unimapo.edu.my
    • www.unimal.edu.my
    • www.unimalp.edu.my
    • www.unimapl.edu.my
    • www.unima.edu.my
  • w ww.unimap.edu.my 13,156%-506
  • ww w.unimap.edu.my 3,276%-126
  • www .unimap.edu.my 12,298%-473
  • www. unimap.edu.my 5,356%-206
  • www..unimap.edu.my 2,366%-91
  • web.mail.unimap.edu.my 3,744%-144
  • smtp.unimap.edu.my 18,304%-704
  • httpwww.unimap.edu.my 22,490%-865
  • http.www.unimap.edu.my 10,088%-388
  • htp.unimap.edu.my 16,302%-627
  • httpunimap.edu.my 0,442%-17
  • ftp.unimap.edu.my 2,704%-104
  • htp:/unimap.edu.my 2,028%-78
  • htp.www.unimap.edu.my 2,756%-106
  • htttp://unimap.edu.my 15,262%-587
  • http/unimap.edu.my 11,284%-434
  • http:/unimap.edu.my 6,76%-260
  • http/unimap.edu.my 14,482%-557
  • http./unimap.edu.my 24,544%-944
  • http:unimap.edu.my 23,66%-910
  • htpp:/unimap.edu.my 8,424%-324
  • https.www.unimap.edu.my 2,756%-106
  • wwwwwunimap.edu.my 18,902%-727
  • https:unimap.edu.my 24,050%-925
  • www/unimap.edu.my 5,278%-203
  • ww.w.unimap.edu.my 20,306%-781
  • comunimap.edu.my 9,671%-509
  • ,comunimap.edu.my 2,394%-126
  • :comunimap.edu.my 5,7%-300
  • .omunimap.edu.my 14,592%-768
  • .domunimap.edu.my 4,636%-244
  • .fomunimap.edu.my 14,896%-784
  • .vomunimap.edu.my 13,452%-708
  • .xomunimap.edu.my 12,901%-679
  • .cmunimap.edu.my 14,668%-772
  • .c0munimap.edu.my 2,508%-132
  • .c9munimap.edu.my 11,096%-584
  • .cimunimap.edu.my 16,302%-858
  • .ckmunimap.edu.my 16,986%-894
  • .clmunimap.edu.my 9,633%-507
  • .cpmunimap.edu.my 12,958%-682
  • .counimap.edu.my 2,622%-138
  • .cojunimap.edu.my 9,082%-478
  • .cokunimap.edu.my 12,236%-644
  • .conunimap.edu.my 7,847%-413
© ZONEWHOIS Detailed Web Sites Statistics 2011 - All rights reserved
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120