Meta
Page Speed
Hosting
HTML Size
HTML
Alexa
Google
Facebook
Whois
Archive.Org
Error-Varning
Dmoz

www.w3shools.com

Site Information
w3shools.com was first crated on 2003-02-13. The domains expiry date is 2015-02-13
The site’s up time is 271 ms
Alexa Rank : 1079395
Site 141.8.225.80 IP (Switzerland - Thalwil)
WRITE COMMENT
SEARCH DOMAIN
www.w3shools.com / Meta Information
w3shools.com
Information : Title, Meta Keywords and Meta Description are all HTML tags used for your site to be recognized by, and to give information to search engines.

Title Use : <title> The title is a general description of your site between 10-80 characters</title>

Meta Description : <meta name="description" content="A short text describing your site in 50-200 characters" />

Meta Keywords : <meta name="Keywords" content="news, current events, last minute news,games, cinema, automobiles, internet, questionnaires, politics" /> these are categories and topics which will help define your sites use.

www.w3shools.com / Website Page Speed
Ping Time

Ping Time : 271

Information : Page Speed is the speed at which your site responds to commands input. It is more important and beneficial for your site to have this at a lower value. It’s important to work on keeping this speed value as low as possible.
www.w3shools.com / Location
Site IP : 141.8.225.80
Hosting Country - City : Switzerland - Thalwil
Information : This shows your sites IP address and its locations (physical location/s where is is based). You can see a more detailed view from the map.
www.w3shools.com / HTML Size Information
HTML Size
12 kb
HTML Compressed Size
11 kb
HTML Text Size
6 kb
Information : Statistics regarding the size and concentration of HTML coding used.

Size : Shows the size of the HTML used on your site.

Compressed Size : This is the size of the HTML on your site once it has been compressed.

Text Size : This is the size of the pure text on your site, after HTML has been removed.

www.w3shools.com / HTML Information
Charset
www.w3shools.com character sets was used as UTF-8.
Site Code Type
  • style
used as.
HTML Version
www.w3shools.com HTML version was used as html5
Robots.txt
Site Cache
www.w3shools.com cache not using.
Site Responsive
www.w3shools.com responsive application using.
Information :

Charset : This shows your sites code characters were created. In other words, which alphabet set was used, for example: Latin, Mandarin and Cyrillic. Use: It should be used in this form : <meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=UTF-8" />.

Code Type : This shows what type of coding was used in the design of your site.

HTML Version : This shows the version od coding you used in the design of your site.

Robots.txt : This is to let the robots.txt used by the search engines, know how to navigate your site. We advise that you use robots.txt.

Responsive : Shows whether or not your site which is compatible with desktop computers, is also compatible with tablet computers and mobile devices. Use: you can show this with the tag : <meta name="viewport" content="width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0" />.

www.w3shools.com / Alexa Statistics
Alexa Rank : 1079395
Alexa Most Search Queries
  • w3schools10000 %
Information : alexa.com is the worlds largest website for ranking and listing websites` usage and user access.

Rank : Is your sites rank among the other sites in the world.

Country Rank : Is your sites rank among the other sites in your country.

Most Search Queries : This shows how your site was found on search engines, which words were used to find your website.

www.w3shools.com / Google Statistics
Google PageRank
www.w3shools.com website's Google PageRank is 0.
Google Analytic
www.w3shools.com'da Analytic using. We recommend to use google analytic for see statistics.
Information : google.com is the worlds highest profiting search engine and is the biggest source of user support with its many projects and developments.

PageRank : Google ranks sites on a scale of 0-10. The higher the rank, the better and more beneficial this site is considered for Google.

Analytic : Google, along with being the worlds largest search engine also provides many other great services. One of these provided services is Analytic. With a tiny code added to your site, Analytic allows you to track all user data on your site. A few of its free services are:

  • Real time user data
    • User data in general
    • User data by location
    • Traffic sources
  • Audience view
    • A retrospective view of all user entries and data
    • Desktop, Tablet and Mobile entries to your site
  • User Acquisition
  • User Behavior
And many more statistics and content.

www.w3shools.com / Social Media - Facebook
Information : facebook.com is the worlds largest social media platform. By sharing your sites content on this platform, you can become a part of it and attract more traffic to your site.
www.w3shools.com / Whois Information
Create Date : 2003-02-13
Update Date : 2014-05-27
Expiry Date : 2015-02-13
Registrar : NAMEKING.COM, INC.
Information : This shows the information regarding the date that you bought your domain name and its expiry date.
www.w3shools.com / Archive.org Information
First Record : 1912-11-14
Information : archive.org is a not-for-profit organisation which archives the old versions of websites from all over the world for people to access. You can find your old site designs from this site.
www.w3shools.com / Geo Information (new)
Country Traffic Share Change Avg. Visit Pages / Visit Bounce Rate
Rwanda1,30%01100%
Nigeria5,40%01100%
Hungary5,00%5,520%
India1,5-9,1,21577,0
Philippines1,1-5,2,41736,6
United States8,4-101111198,0
Japan5,70%01100%
Vietnam4,82,32,71536,8
China4,7-1001100%
Korea, Republic of3,81,29,12843,7
Pakistan3,70%1,81397,1
Mexico3,5-105,61525,5
Indonesia2,9-1,1381368,0
Thailand2,6-102,16942,0
Kenya2,4-8,2771366,3
Iran2,2-104,91596,5
Bangladesh1,8-4,2771217,8
Nepal1,50%01100%
United Kingdom1,4-101381524,7
Malaysia1,4-801661168,3
Azerbaijan8,10%01100%
Lithuania3,90%4,120%
Germany1,30%01100%
Cambodia1,30%4,41396,0
Morocco1,1-6,01100%
Brazil1,1-101941874,7
Lebanon9940%2,71643,5
Uganda9,10%01100%
Ethiopia8,90%3,415500%
Yemen8,50%4,4168656
Israel8,10%3,020%
Latvia8,00%01100%
Jordan7,50%2,71475,2
Tanzania, United Republic of7,30%01100%
Taiwan7,30%3,25343,7
Mongolia6,90%8,615500%
Dominican Republic6,80%2,230%
Sweden6,70%7,72963,4
Ghana6,20%01100%
Madagascar6,10%3,0220%
Poland4,90%01100%
Angola4,30%01100%
Belarus4,10%8,640%
Russia3,50%2222262,9
Armenia3,0-103,320%
Italy3,0-1001100%
Egypt2,9-106111623,7
Bulgaria2,80%01100%
Switzerland2,60%11120%
Syrian Arab Republic2,40%1,530%
Sri Lanka2,30%9,130%
Sudan2,10%1,130%
Myanmar1,30%1,515500%
Tunisia1,00%1,740%
Follow these domains whois information
w3shools.comlookup
w3shools.netlookup
w3shools.orglookup
w3shools.infolookup
w3shools.bizlookup
w3shools.namelookup
w3shools.eulookup
w3shools.colookup
w3shools.tklookup
w3shools.tvlookup
www.0-0domain.com / Comments
????? 4 YEAR 135 DAY 1 HOUR 36 AGO
????????????
Write a comment for w3shools.com
Follow these domains whois information
    • www.3shools.com
    • www.23shools.com
    • www.w23shools.com
    • www.2w3shools.com
    • www.33shools.com
    • www.w33shools.com
    • www.3w3shools.com
    • www.a3shools.com
    • www.wa3shools.com
    • www.aw3shools.com
    • www.q3shools.com
    • www.wq3shools.com
    • www.qw3shools.com
    • www.s3shools.com
    • www.ws3shools.com
    • www.sw3shools.com
    • www.v3shools.com
    • www.wv3shools.com
    • www.vw3shools.com
    • www.wshools.com
    • www.w0shools.com
    • www.w30shools.com
    • www.w03shools.com
    • www.w2shools.com
    • www.w32shools.com
    • www.w23shools.com
    • www.w4shools.com
    • www.w34shools.com
    • www.w43shools.com
    • www.w5shools.com
    • www.w35shools.com
    • www.w53shools.com
    • www.w6shools.com
    • www.w36shools.com
    • www.w63shools.com
    • www.weshools.com
    • www.w3eshools.com
    • www.we3shools.com
    • www.wwshools.com
    • www.w3wshools.com
    • www.ww3shools.com
    • www.w3hools.com
    • www.w3ahools.com
    • www.w3sahools.com
    • www.w3ashools.com
    • www.w3dhools.com
    • www.w3sdhools.com
    • www.w3dshools.com
    • www.w3ehools.com
    • www.w3sehools.com
    • www.w3eshools.com
    • www.w3whools.com
    • www.w3swhools.com
    • www.w3wshools.com
    • www.w3xhools.com
    • www.w3sxhools.com
    • www.w3xshools.com
    • www.w3zhools.com
    • www.w3szhools.com
    • www.w3zshools.com
    • www.w3sools.com
    • www.w3sbools.com
    • www.w3shbools.com
    • www.w3sbhools.com
    • www.w3sgools.com
    • www.w3shgools.com
    • www.w3sghools.com
    • www.w3sjools.com
    • www.w3shjools.com
    • www.w3sjhools.com
    • www.w3snools.com
    • www.w3shnools.com
    • www.w3snhools.com
    • www.w3suools.com
    • www.w3shuools.com
    • www.w3suhools.com
    • www.w3syools.com
    • www.w3shyools.com
    • www.w3syhools.com
    • www.w3shols.com
    • www.w3sh0ols.com
    • www.w3sho0ols.com
    • www.w3sh0ools.com
    • www.w3sh9ols.com
    • www.w3sho9ols.com
    • www.w3sh9ools.com
    • www.w3shiols.com
    • www.w3shoiols.com
    • www.w3shiools.com
    • www.w3shkols.com
    • www.w3shokols.com
    • www.w3shkools.com
    • www.w3shlols.com
    • www.w3sholols.com
    • www.w3shlools.com
    • www.w3shpols.com
    • www.w3shopols.com
    • www.w3shpools.com
    • www.w3shols.com
    • www.w3sho0ls.com
    • www.w3shoo0ls.com
    • www.w3sho0ols.com
    • www.w3sho9ls.com
    • www.w3shoo9ls.com
    • www.w3sho9ols.com
    • www.w3shoils.com
    • www.w3shooils.com
    • www.w3shoiols.com
    • www.w3shokls.com
    • www.w3shookls.com
    • www.w3shokols.com
    • www.w3sholls.com
    • www.w3shoolls.com
    • www.w3sholols.com
    • www.w3shopls.com
    • www.w3shoopls.com
    • www.w3shopols.com
    • www.w3shoos.com
    • www.w3shooks.com
    • www.w3shoolks.com
    • www.w3shookls.com
    • www.w3shooos.com
    • www.w3shoolos.com
    • www.w3shoools.com
    • www.w3shoops.com
    • www.w3shoolps.com
    • www.w3shoopls.com
    • www.w3shoola.com
    • www.w3shoolas.com
    • www.w3shoolsa.com
    • www.w3shoold.com
    • www.w3shoolds.com
    • www.w3shoolsd.com
    • www.w3shoole.com
    • www.w3shooles.com
    • www.w3shoolse.com
    • www.w3shoolw.com
    • www.w3shoolws.com
    • www.w3shoolsw.com
    • www.w3shoolx.com
    • www.w3shoolxs.com
    • www.w3shoolsx.com
    • www.w3shoolz.com
    • www.w3shoolzs.com
    • www.w3shoolsz.com
    • www.w3shool.com
  • w ww.w3shools.com 13,156%-506
  • ww w.w3shools.com 3,276%-126
  • www .w3shools.com 12,298%-473
  • www. w3shools.com 5,356%-206
  • www..w3shools.com 2,366%-91
  • web.mail.w3shools.com 3,744%-144
  • smtp.w3shools.com 18,304%-704
  • httpwww.w3shools.com 22,490%-865
  • http.www.w3shools.com 10,088%-388
  • htp.w3shools.com 16,302%-627
  • httpw3shools.com 0,442%-17
  • ftp.w3shools.com 2,704%-104
  • htp:/w3shools.com 2,028%-78
  • htp.www.w3shools.com 2,756%-106
  • htttp://w3shools.com 15,262%-587
  • http/w3shools.com 11,284%-434
  • http:/w3shools.com 6,76%-260
  • http/w3shools.com 14,482%-557
  • http./w3shools.com 24,544%-944
  • http:w3shools.com 23,66%-910
  • htpp:/w3shools.com 8,424%-324
  • https.www.w3shools.com 2,756%-106
  • wwwwww3shools.com 18,902%-727
  • https:w3shools.com 24,050%-925
  • www/w3shools.com 5,278%-203
  • ww.w.w3shools.com 20,306%-781
  • comw3shools.com 9,671%-509
  • ,comw3shools.com 2,394%-126
  • :comw3shools.com 5,7%-300
  • .omw3shools.com 14,592%-768
  • .domw3shools.com 4,636%-244
  • .fomw3shools.com 14,896%-784
  • .vomw3shools.com 13,452%-708
  • .xomw3shools.com 12,901%-679
  • .cmw3shools.com 14,668%-772
  • .c0mw3shools.com 2,508%-132
  • .c9mw3shools.com 11,096%-584
  • .cimw3shools.com 16,302%-858
  • .ckmw3shools.com 16,986%-894
  • .clmw3shools.com 9,633%-507
  • .cpmw3shools.com 12,958%-682
  • .cow3shools.com 2,622%-138
  • .cojw3shools.com 9,082%-478
  • .cokw3shools.com 12,236%-644
  • .conw3shools.com 7,847%-413
© ZONEWHOIS Detailed Web Sites Statistics 2011 - All rights reserved
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120