Meta
Page Speed
Hosting
HTML Size
HTML
Alexa
Google
Facebook
Whois
Archive.Org
Error-Varning
Dmoz

www.wiband.com

Site Information
wiband.com was first crated on 1998-12-18. The domains expiry date is 2014-12-18
The site’s up time is 726 ms
Alexa Rank : 5819791
WRITE COMMENT
SEARCH DOMAIN
www.wiband.com / Meta Information
WiBand
Information : Title, Meta Keywords and Meta Description are all HTML tags used for your site to be recognized by, and to give information to search engines.

Title Use : <title> The title is a general description of your site between 10-80 characters</title>

Meta Description : <meta name="description" content="A short text describing your site in 50-200 characters" />

Meta Keywords : <meta name="Keywords" content="news, current events, last minute news,games, cinema, automobiles, internet, questionnaires, politics" /> these are categories and topics which will help define your sites use.

www.wiband.com / Website Page Speed
Ping Time

Ping Time : 726

Information : Page Speed is the speed at which your site responds to commands input. It is more important and beneficial for your site to have this at a lower value. It’s important to work on keeping this speed value as low as possible.
www.wiband.com / HTML Size Information
HTML Size
12 kb
HTML Compressed Size
11 kb
HTML Text Size
2 kb
Information : Statistics regarding the size and concentration of HTML coding used.

Size : Shows the size of the HTML used on your site.

Compressed Size : This is the size of the HTML on your site once it has been compressed.

Text Size : This is the size of the pure text on your site, after HTML has been removed.

www.wiband.com / HTML Information
Charset
www.wiband.com character sets was used as utf-8.
Site Code Type
  • css
used as.
HTML Version
www.wiband.com HTML version was used as html3
Robots.txt
Site Cache
www.wiband.com cache not using.
Site Responsive
www.wiband.com responsive application using.
Information :

Charset : This shows your sites code characters were created. In other words, which alphabet set was used, for example: Latin, Mandarin and Cyrillic. Use: It should be used in this form : <meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=UTF-8" />.

Code Type : This shows what type of coding was used in the design of your site.

HTML Version : This shows the version od coding you used in the design of your site.

Robots.txt : This is to let the robots.txt used by the search engines, know how to navigate your site. We advise that you use robots.txt.

Responsive : Shows whether or not your site which is compatible with desktop computers, is also compatible with tablet computers and mobile devices. Use: you can show this with the tag : <meta name="viewport" content="width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0" />.

www.wiband.com / Alexa Statistics
Alexa Rank : 5819791
Alexa Most Search Queries
  • wiband3436 %
  • http://www.wiband.com/1848 %
  • wireless internet edmonton1108 %
  • mobile internet calgary958 %
  • wirless corporate edmonton internet872 %
  • internet gateway service alberta707 %
  • wi.i.t. band519 %
  • private wan network314 %
  • private wan156 %
  • winnipeg isp9 %
Information : alexa.com is the worlds largest website for ranking and listing websites` usage and user access.

Rank : Is your sites rank among the other sites in the world.

Country Rank : Is your sites rank among the other sites in your country.

Most Search Queries : This shows how your site was found on search engines, which words were used to find your website.

www.wiband.com / Google Statistics
Google PageRank
www.wiband.com website's Google PageRank is 4.
Google Analytic
www.wiband.com'da Analytic using. We recommend to use google analytic for see statistics.
Information : google.com is the worlds highest profiting search engine and is the biggest source of user support with its many projects and developments.

PageRank : Google ranks sites on a scale of 0-10. The higher the rank, the better and more beneficial this site is considered for Google.

Analytic : Google, along with being the worlds largest search engine also provides many other great services. One of these provided services is Analytic. With a tiny code added to your site, Analytic allows you to track all user data on your site. A few of its free services are:

  • Real time user data
    • User data in general
    • User data by location
    • Traffic sources
  • Audience view
    • A retrospective view of all user entries and data
    • Desktop, Tablet and Mobile entries to your site
  • User Acquisition
  • User Behavior
And many more statistics and content.

www.wiband.com / Social Media - Facebook
Information : facebook.com is the worlds largest social media platform. By sharing your sites content on this platform, you can become a part of it and attract more traffic to your site.
www.wiband.com / Whois Information
Create Date : 1998-12-18
Update Date : 2013-11-25
Expiry Date : 2014-12-18
Registrar : PDR LTD. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Information : This shows the information regarding the date that you bought your domain name and its expiry date.
www.wiband.com / Archive.org Information
First Record : 1915-07-22
Information : archive.org is a not-for-profit organisation which archives the old versions of websites from all over the world for people to access. You can find your old site designs from this site.
www.wiband.com / Geo Information (new)
Country Traffic Share Change Avg. Visit Pages / Visit Bounce Rate
Canada8,7-1,1,05313,9
Brazil5,9-5,1,71645,1
United States4,7-6,9,82923,8
Morocco6,20%01100%
Cameroon4,20%01100%
Taiwan2,80%19420%
China1,60%2,730%
Bangladesh8,10%01100%
Follow these domains whois information
wiband.comlookup
wiband.netlookup
wiband.orglookup
wiband.infolookup
wiband.bizlookup
wiband.namelookup
wiband.eulookup
wiband.colookup
wiband.tklookup
wiband.tvlookup
Follow these domains whois information
    • www.iband.com
    • www.2iband.com
    • www.w2iband.com
    • www.2wiband.com
    • www.3iband.com
    • www.w3iband.com
    • www.3wiband.com
    • www.aiband.com
    • www.waiband.com
    • www.awiband.com
    • www.qiband.com
    • www.wqiband.com
    • www.qwiband.com
    • www.siband.com
    • www.wsiband.com
    • www.swiband.com
    • www.viband.com
    • www.wviband.com
    • www.vwiband.com
    • www.wband.com
    • www.wjband.com
    • www.wijband.com
    • www.wjiband.com
    • www.wkband.com
    • www.wikband.com
    • www.wkiband.com
    • www.woband.com
    • www.wioband.com
    • www.woiband.com
    • www.wuband.com
    • www.wiuband.com
    • www.wuiband.com
    • www.wlband.com
    • www.wilband.com
    • www.wliband.com
    • www.wiand.com
    • www.wigand.com
    • www.wibgand.com
    • www.wigband.com
    • www.wihand.com
    • www.wibhand.com
    • www.wihband.com
    • www.winand.com
    • www.wibnand.com
    • www.winband.com
    • www.wivand.com
    • www.wibvand.com
    • www.wivband.com
    • www.wibnd.com
    • www.wibqnd.com
    • www.wibaqnd.com
    • www.wibqand.com
    • www.wibsnd.com
    • www.wibasnd.com
    • www.wibsand.com
    • www.wibwnd.com
    • www.wibawnd.com
    • www.wibwand.com
    • www.wibznd.com
    • www.wibaznd.com
    • www.wibzand.com
    • www.wibad.com
    • www.wibabd.com
    • www.wibanbd.com
    • www.wibabnd.com
    • www.wibahd.com
    • www.wibanhd.com
    • www.wibahnd.com
    • www.wibajd.com
    • www.wibanjd.com
    • www.wibajnd.com
    • www.wibamd.com
    • www.wibanmd.com
    • www.wibamnd.com
    • www.wibanc.com
    • www.wibancd.com
    • www.wibandc.com
    • www.wibane.com
    • www.wibaned.com
    • www.wibande.com
    • www.wibanf.com
    • www.wibanfd.com
    • www.wibandf.com
    • www.wibanr.com
    • www.wibanrd.com
    • www.wibandr.com
    • www.wibans.com
    • www.wibansd.com
    • www.wibands.com
    • www.wibanx.com
    • www.wibanxd.com
    • www.wibandx.com
    • www.wiban.com
  • w ww.wiband.com 13,156%-506
  • ww w.wiband.com 3,276%-126
  • www .wiband.com 12,298%-473
  • www. wiband.com 5,356%-206
  • www..wiband.com 2,366%-91
  • web.mail.wiband.com 3,744%-144
  • smtp.wiband.com 18,304%-704
  • httpwww.wiband.com 22,490%-865
  • http.www.wiband.com 10,088%-388
  • htp.wiband.com 16,302%-627
  • httpwiband.com 0,442%-17
  • ftp.wiband.com 2,704%-104
  • htp:/wiband.com 2,028%-78
  • htp.www.wiband.com 2,756%-106
  • htttp://wiband.com 15,262%-587
  • http/wiband.com 11,284%-434
  • http:/wiband.com 6,76%-260
  • http/wiband.com 14,482%-557
  • http./wiband.com 24,544%-944
  • http:wiband.com 23,66%-910
  • htpp:/wiband.com 8,424%-324
  • https.www.wiband.com 2,756%-106
  • wwwwwwiband.com 18,902%-727
  • https:wiband.com 24,050%-925
  • www/wiband.com 5,278%-203
  • ww.w.wiband.com 20,306%-781
  • comwiband.com 9,671%-509
  • ,comwiband.com 2,394%-126
  • :comwiband.com 5,7%-300
  • .omwiband.com 14,592%-768
  • .domwiband.com 4,636%-244
  • .fomwiband.com 14,896%-784
  • .vomwiband.com 13,452%-708
  • .xomwiband.com 12,901%-679
  • .cmwiband.com 14,668%-772
  • .c0mwiband.com 2,508%-132
  • .c9mwiband.com 11,096%-584
  • .cimwiband.com 16,302%-858
  • .ckmwiband.com 16,986%-894
  • .clmwiband.com 9,633%-507
  • .cpmwiband.com 12,958%-682
  • .cowiband.com 2,622%-138
  • .cojwiband.com 9,082%-478
  • .cokwiband.com 12,236%-644
  • .conwiband.com 7,847%-413
© ZONEWHOIS Detailed Web Sites Statistics 2011 - All rights reserved
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120